bug:I can't use "Flock call"

Please report all bugs, glitches and crashes you experience here. Feedback is for the feedback topic.
We're working hard to make this forum obsolete :)

bug:I can't use "Flock call"

Postby Cafenez » 22 Aug 2015, 10:00

I can't use "Flock call" to press Y :(
but, I can use "Flock decoy".

I'm use Keyboard & mouse.
plz help me!! DX
Cafenez
 
Posts: 3
Joined: 22 Aug 2015, 09:47

Re: bug:I can't use "Flock call"

Postby styvish' » 22 Aug 2015, 10:19

Try hitting "Q" I noticed it gives the wrong keys on the guide. :|
styvish'
 
Posts: 2
Joined: 22 Aug 2015, 10:17

Re: bug:I can't use "Flock call"

Postby Damir Popovic » 22 Aug 2015, 10:46

We'll make sure to update the keys with the correct information.
Keyboard:
Flock call = Q
Decoy = E

Gamepad:
Flock call = Y
Decoy = B
Damir Popovic
Dev Team
 
Posts: 32
Joined: 30 Oct 2014, 08:22

Re: bug:I can't use "Flock call"

Postby Cafenez » 22 Aug 2015, 17:27

omg... now,I'm overwrite "Flock Decoy" to Q key...

I can't use "Flock call" ever? D:
Cafenez
 
Posts: 3
Joined: 22 Aug 2015, 09:47

Re: bug:I can't use "Flock call"

Postby Damir Popovic » 22 Aug 2015, 17:46

Oh yeah I see there's an option missing there. Should be fixed soon. Sorry for the inconvenience man.
Damir Popovic
Dev Team
 
Posts: 32
Joined: 30 Oct 2014, 08:22


Return to Bug Reports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron